Chauffeured transfers in Trenčín · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Trenčín with the fare shown first
Trenčín arranges pre-booked transfers in Trenčín (Slovakia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Trenčín, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Trenčín requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Trenčín and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Trenčín
€42.50
the cheapest route
29 min
Piešťany Airport → Kemping Rybníky Opatovce
Prices by route
Guide prices in Trenčín, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Piešťany Airport → Kemping Rybníky Opatovce39 km · 29 min€42.50from
- Piešťany Airport → Zlatovce42 km · 27 min€44.50from
- Piešťany Airport → Trenčín Airport42.2 km · 28 min€44.86from
- Piešťany Airport → Hotel Elizabeth Trenčín43.2 km · 30 min€46.06from
- Piešťany Airport → University hospital43.5 km · 29 min€46.10from
- Piešťany Airport → Trenčín predm. Train Station43.4 km · 30 min€46.22from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piešťany Airport → Kemping Rybníky Opatovce | 39 km | 29 min | €42.50 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → Zlatovce | 42 km | 27 min | €44.50 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → Trenčín Airport | 42.2 km | 28 min | €44.86 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → Hotel Elizabeth Trenčín | 43.2 km | 30 min | €46.06 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → University hospital | 43.5 km | 29 min | €46.10 | See details |
| Piešťany Airport → Trenčín predm. Train Station | 43.4 km | 30 min | €46.22 | See details |
Where we take you in Trenčín
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Piešťany Airport
from €42.50Airport
Žilinská cesta 597/81, 921 01 Piešťany
See prices and book →Kunovice Airport
from €50.62Airport
686 04 Uherské Hradiště-Kunovice, Czechia
See prices and book →Trenčín Airport
from €44.86Airport
Slovakia
See prices and book →Dubnica nad Vahom Train Station
from €56.10Station
Nádražná, 018 41 Dubnica nad Váhom
See prices and book →Ilava Train Station
from €60.42Station
Nádražná, 019 01 Ilava
See prices and book →Trencianska Tepla
from €57.22Station
914 01 Trenčianska Teplá
See prices and book →Trenčín predm. Train Station
from €46.22Station
911 01 Trenčín
See prices and book →Trencin Train Station
from €46.74Station
911 01 Trenčín, Slovakia
See prices and book →Zlatovce
from €44.50Station
911 05 Trenčín, Slovakia
See prices and book →Hospic Milosrdných sestier v Trenčíne
from €49.30Hospital
Súvoz 739, 911 01 Trenčín
See prices and book →Magnetická rezonancia - Fakultná nemocnica Trenčín
from €46.38Hospital
Legionárska 28, 911 01 Trenčín
See prices and book →Nemocnica pre obvinených a odsúdených a Ústav na výkon trestu odňatia slobody
from €46.94Hospital
Súdna 1996/15, 911 01 Trenčín
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Trenčín?
In Trenčín and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Trenčín centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Trenčín?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Trenčín?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Trenčín?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Trenčín, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car